RRC ECR Railway Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021

latest govt jobs
Spread the love

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Eastern Central Region ECR has released its new recruitment Apprentice 2021 which is an online application form for various types of Act Trade Apprentice posts of Under Various Division Danapur, Dhanbad, Plant Depot, Samastipur, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Sonpur, Etc. As per the official notification, candidates can apply from 06 October 2021 to 05 November 2021.

RRC ECR Railway Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021: IMPORTANT DATES

Candidates are to adhere to follow the official dates of RRC ECR Railway Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021.

EVENTSDATES
Registration starts on06 October 2021
Last date to apply05 November 2021
Last date to pay fees05 November 2021

RRC ECR Railway Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021: ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalECR Apprentice Eligibility
East Central Railway ECR Act. Apprentice 202110035691913041382206Class 10 High School / Matric 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years

APPLICATION FEES

  • General / OBC / EWS: 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-

RRC ECR Railway Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021: VACANCY DETAILS

ECR Division NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Danapur294178629744675
Dhanbad7737122109156
Plant Depot Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay7432091505135
Samastipur481805070281
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay3812378312962892
Carriage & Wagon Repair Workshop4829091608110
Mechanical Workshop Samstipur5128091507110
Sonpur301002040147

How to apply online for RRC ECR Railway Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021

  • Visit Official Website: https://recruitmentweb.net/Home.html#!
  • Candidate Can Apply Between 06 October 2021 to 05 November 2021.
  • Kindly Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Candidates are required to pay the fees if asked.
  • Take a Printout of the online application form.

Some Useful Links:

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *