RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021

Education & Job News latest govt jobs
Spread the love




Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Eastern Region ER has released its new advertisement for various types of Trade Apprentice posts of RRC RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2020-21 Under Various Division Sealdah, Jamalpur Workshop, Howrah, Kanchrapara Workshop, Asansol, Liluah Workshop & Malda. As per the official notification, candidates are required to apply online from 04 October 2021 to 04 November 2021.

RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice 2021: IMPORTANT DATES

Candidates are to adhere to follow the official dates of RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021.

EVENTSDATES
Registration starts on04 October 2021
Last date to apply03 November 2021
Last date to pay fees03 November 2021
Merit List 018 November 2021

RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice 2021: ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

EDUCATION QUALIFICATION

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
RRC ER Trade Apprentice3336Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / Stream.

AGE LIMIT

  • Minimum Age : 15 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 24 Years.

APPLICATION FEES

  • General /OBC/EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Female All Category : 0/-

RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice 2021: VACANCY DETAILS

Division NameGeneral (UR)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Sealdah458111303167841123
JamalpurWorkshop2736818410152678
Howrah270651779849659
Kanchrapara Workshop8219502613190
Asansol167411126230412
Liluah Workshop8520543114204
Malda4310261407100

How to apply online for RRC ER Various Trade Apprentice Online Registration Form 2021

  • Visit Official Website: https://139.99.53.236:8443/rrcer/notice_board.html
  • Candidate Can Apply Between 04 October 2021 to 04 November 2021.
  • Kindly Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Candidates are required to pay the fees if asked.
  • Take a Printout of the online application form.

Some Useful Links:

Apply OnlineAPPLY HERE
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here




Other Useful Articles:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *