Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 Lecturer & Other Various Post Online Form 2021.

Education & Job News latest govt jobs
Spread the love




Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021: Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission Prayagraj has issued an advertisement for its new recruitment of Technical Education Teaching Service Exam 2021 with 1370 total posts. As per the official notification, the application process begins on 15 September 2021 and the last date to fill the form is 15 October 2021.

Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 Lecturer & Other Various Post Online Form 2021

Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 Lecturer & Other Various Post: IMPORTANT DATES

Applicants are to adhere to follow the official dates of Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 Lecturer & Other Various Post

EVENTSDATES
Registration starts on15 September 2021
Registration ends on15 October 2021
EXAM12 December 2021
Admit Card releases onNOTIFIED SOON

Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 Lecturer & Other Various Post: ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA



EDUCATION QUALIFICATIONS

Department NamePost NameTotal PostEligibility
Technical Education Department Uttar PradeshPrincipal13Ph.D. and First Class at either Bachelors or Masters level with 16 Year Experience.
Lecturer Engineering Subject1039BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Related Subject.
Lecturer Non-Engineering Subject215Master Degree in Related Subject with UGC NET Exam Qualified.
Workshop Superintendent16Bachelor / Master Degree in Mechanical Engineering with First Division Marks.
Librarian87Masters Degree in Library Science with First Division Marks & Qualified National Level Test Exam.

AGE LIMIT

  • For Principal Post : 35-50 Years.
  • Other Post : 21-40 Years.

APPLICATION FEES

  • General / OBC : 225/-
  • SC / ST : 105/-
  • PH Candidates : 25/-

Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 Lecturer & Other Various Post: VACANCY DETAILS



UPPSC Lecturer Engineering Subject Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Principal05040103013
Lecturer Mechanical Engineering9363265105238
Lecturer Electrical Engineering8155324005213
Lecturer Civil Engineering4336142903125
Lecturer Electronics Engineering5736173401145
Lecturer Chemical Engineering131111110147
Lecturer Computer4733222703132
Lecturer Paint Technology05020202011
Lecturer Textile Technology160803080136
Lecturer Textile Design0201002005
Lecturer Textile Design Printing0502001008
Lecturer Carpet Technology06030102012
Lecturer Leather Technology0401001006
Lecturer Plastic Mold Technology010010002
Lecturer Electrical Engineering (With Industrial and Control Specification)01000001
Lecturer Dairy Engineering0501001007
Lecturer Architecture01000001
Lecturer Auto Engineering040001005
Lecturer Textile Chemistry020001003
Lecturer Textile Engineering0401001006
Lecturer Pharmacy11060206025
Lecturer Instrumentation And Control02010101005
Lecturer Interior Design And Decoration0101001003
Lecturer Footwear Technology02000002
Lecturer Chemical Rubber And Plastic01000001
Workshop Superintendent04060303016



UPPSC Lecturer Non-Engineering Subject Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Lecturer Physics200815120257
Lecturer Chemistry150811120248
Lecturer English180714100150
Lecturer Mathematics200817130260
Librarian340824190287

How to apply online for Uttar Pradesh UPPSC Technical Education Teacher Service Exam 2021 Lecturer & Other Various Post Registration 2021

  • Visit Official Website- http://uppsc.up.nic.in/
  • Candidate Can Apply Between 15 September 2021 to 15 October 2021.
  • Kindly Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Candidates are required to pay the fees if asked.
  • Take Printout of online application form.

Some Useful Links

Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
Official NotificationCLICK HERE
APPLY ONLINEAPPLY HERE



Other useful Articles:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *